Check out our student-produced programming from WRCU, Colgate University radio!

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
You Can Call Me Al with Ally Feldman10:00 am - 11:00 am
Tommy’s Total Mashup with Tommy Halkyard10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Minglewood Radio Hour with Katie Child and Ben Child10:00 am - 12:00 pm
A Lil’ Door Key with Melainy Williams and Kayla Logar10:00 am - 11:00 am
Frog and Toad with JJ Citron and Patrick Toohey10:00 am - 11:00 am
11am
CAST with Emma Kaminski11:00 am - 12:00 pm
The House Blend with Jaanvi Sachdeva and Kaila Daza11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Better Nate Than Never with Nate Cohen11:00 am - 12:00 pm
12pm
The Finale with Kate Kelly and Lexi Luthringer12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Jev’s Juicy Jams and Ted’s Tasty Tunes with Jevin Rosengart and Teddy Campbell12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
After the Whistle with Joe Werthan and Matt Gentile12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Life’s a Beach with Megan Nicholson12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
Joey’s Jams with Joey Bluhm1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Into the Pit with Jacob Steinberg1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Travel Agency for Runaway Teens: Road Trip USA with Dvorah Southland1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
beep boop with Isobel Hooker and Patrick Toohey1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1-800-CHOP-CITY with Jacob Pilawa1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
2pm
College De Facto with Chimebere Nwaoduh and Esther Rosbrook2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Babes with Beats with Meghan Romero and Jessica Hay2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The Kitchen Sink with Blythe Berk2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Broken But Whole with Patrick Toohey, Lily Kuentz and Isobel Hooker2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Valley Girl with Carissa Edwards-Mendez2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Strange Days with Dave Montayne and Sofia Beaufrand2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3pm
The International Radio Hour with Cory Duclos3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Indie-spensables with Drew Tompkins3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chasing the Vibe with Chase Garvey-Daniels3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
4pm
Slim’s Spins with Kara Rusch4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Local Music Project with Bruce Ward4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Happy Hour with Amanda Capra and Jordan Gabbidon4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gettin’ Down with Brown Commons with Jeff Bary4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Grape Jams with Lily Kuentz and Eric Roels4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Covering the Week with Max Lichtenstein4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Two Men with Emily Peck and Luke Myers4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
5pm
Slim and Him with Michael Coyle and Kara Rusch5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The Witching Hour with Isobel Hooker5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Femme Disco with Cassandra Bielmeier5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
50s at 5 with Lily Kuentz5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
DJs Complain Only with Francis Criscione and Kaila Daza5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Bangers and Occasionally Not Bangers with Tommy Williams5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
6pm
Four Letter Words with Niccola Pankhurst6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tubular Tunes with Sally McGee6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Garage Sale with Sofia Beaufrand6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
When You Finally Get Aux with Kayla Park and Isa Cunio6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Whatever Floats Your Note with Katie Weber and Mary Pugliese6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Two Girls, One Radio Show with Alexa Davis and Kelly Reiling6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
7pm
In the Kitchen with Wynter Schnell, Sam Brotmann, Magnus Vogel and Benjamin Gagnon7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fine Print with Elise Kennedy7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Rancid Radio Hour with Anna Uman and Phoebe Metzger-Levitt7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Vinyl Countdown with Jamie Aronson and John Hultenius7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Colgate Rocks with Amanda Fuchs7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
To The Max with Max Foote7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Songs for the Deaf with Aidan O'Connor7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
8pm
big mood with Carina Haden8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
taunt to get bodied is a true combo with Ryan Rios8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Goddess Hour with Christina Diaz8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Alternating Alternative with Maddy Hettler and Matt Newfield8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
To All The Songs I’ve Loved Before with Megan Herbruck and Eliza Leal8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9pm
Deep Cuts with Aidan Harrington, Jacob Watts and Peter Bulan9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
JK’s Jokes with Josiah Paintsil9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Cloudy Sounds with Ellie Miller and Jack Underhill9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Stolen Crocs with Kiley Dyke and Anna Rapson9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Anything Goes with Alexa Trubiano9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Static Shawk with Shyle with Kyle Shaw9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Diplo Could Never! with Anna Hart and Hannah Coles9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
10pm
The Lads with Kyle Wybranowski and Xander Berry10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Slaps with Grant Holloschutz10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Black Twitter Convos with Christian Johns and Marissa Braswell10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Mixtape T with Tiffany Tai10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Friday Night with DJ Saul Lee with Aaron Solle10:00 pm - 12:00 am
DJ Basileaf’s Mystery Box with Trisan Niskanen10:00 pm - 12:00 am
11pm
Conversations with Alex Tingiris and Henry St. Clair11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Speakeasy Hour with Megan Nicholson11:00 pm - 12:00 am
That’s Showbiz! with Trixie Yoo11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Indie-ana Jones with Colin Jones11:00 pm - 12:00 am