Check out our student-produced programming from WRCU, Colgate University radio!

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 10:00 am
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 12:00 pm
NPR via WRVO12:00 am - 2:00 pm
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
Reach for the Skye with Skye Nieves10:00 am - 12:00 pm
The Minglewood Hour with Katie Child and Ben Child10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Men in the Box with Daniel Mahoney and Brendan Liberati10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Live From… with Trisan Niskanen10:00 am - 12:00 pm
RAVE IN THE DAYTIME with Laura Zacarias and Teresa Burns10:00 am - 12:00 pm
11am
12pm
prod. wzrds with Chase Pagani12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Get on My Wavelength with Cali Fehrnstrom12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Tommy’s Total Mashup with Tommy Halkyard12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Rock ‘n Roll Gate! with Drew Derrenbacker and Anthony Piciocchi12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
La Raza with Jorge Soto12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Musicians Corner with Francis Criscione12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
1pm
2pm
Shut Up and Listen with Tess Bedingfield and Charley Saltzgaber2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The International Radio Hour with Cory Duclos2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Firefox with Ruthie Reynolds2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Hot Seat with Paul Jung and Griffin Fenady2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mad Jams with Madison Smith2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
3pm
Boondocks3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Music with Tommy Williams with Tommy Williams3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Scooter Boy with Benjamin Geisler3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jev’s Juicy Jams with Jevin Rosengart3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Mmmm… tasty with Risley Lesko3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Broken But Whole with Margo Werner and Patrick Toohey3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
4pm
Slim’s Spins with Kara Rusch4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
This Must Be the Place with Amelia Klein4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Dad Rock with Isaiah Keyes and Keira Mongeon4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Gettin’ Down with Brown Commons with Jeff Bary4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Small Town Big Hearts with Caroline Kruk4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2 Men with Emma Palmer and Skyler Berardi4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
5pm
Slim and Him5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
DA Queers with Al Kettles and Diana Sandoval5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Post-Grad Alt-Rock with Megan O'Brien5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
6pm
Just Label It! with Julia Marchetti6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Edge with Steve Fabiani6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Local Music Project with Bruce Ward6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Rik’s Picks with Rikki Borkowski6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Out In the Sticks with Isaiah Keyes6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
7pm
Fat Bottomed Girls with Jessica Hay and Meghan Romero7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Fishboat with Madison Jozefiak and Selena Vanapruks7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
What’s Up, Doc? with Merrill Miller7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
8pm
Simply 70s and Rockin’ 80s8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jampham with Jeremy Harwin and Eric Fishbin8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Paris Hilton with Mary Clubb8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Velvet Vibes with Ehran Hodes, James Mabli and Nicholas Blake8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Bismack Biyombo Appreciation Show with Neil Ahlawat and Scott Adler8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Club Case with Colin McCarty8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9pm
Vanilla Blue with Nick Gill9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Typical Tuesday Night with Sarah Christner9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
My Mom Calls it Noise with Gabrielle Woleske9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Let’s Go with Kate Kelly and Lexi Luthringer9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Awkward Moments with John Bennett and Grace Macdonald-Gagnon9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
SYNTHesis with Kristen Cusumano9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
10pm
Oldtimer with Mack Neary and Taylor Washing10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Slaps with Grant Holloschutz and D'Andre Stamper10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Mixtape T with Tiffany Tai10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
DJ Saul Lee’s Indi Rock and Hip Hop Show with DJ Saul Lee10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Hip Hop & Society by The C-Unit with Andrew Vallejos, Jon Burton and Tashi Sherpa10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Vibe$ with Oliver Moe10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
11pm
Middle School Dance with Jordan Miller and Kyle Griswold11:00 pm - 12:00 am
K-Pop Radio with Yejin Cha and Elisa Ueno11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Afro-Beat with Tracy Milyango11:00 pm - 12:00 am
The Hour with Jeustin Navarro11:00 pm - 12:00 am
New York, New York with Orlando Gil11:00 pm - 12:00 am